Dota 2
Item Meta
Upgrade win rates from public matches · neutral items by win rate
Live data
Nov 3, 2026, 12:32 PM EET
Upgrade win rates come from OpenDota's match data — aggregated across all heroes and purchase timings. An item with a high win rate doesn't mean it wins games on its own; it means the heroes who build it tend to win more often, which reflects both item strength and the situations it's bought in. Peak timing shows the most common minute window it's purchased. Neutral item win rates are pulled from recent matches where a player held that item and won.

Highest Win RateBoots of Travel 2
79.7%

Most BoughtAghanim's Shard
54.4k games

Best BudgetVeil of Discord
60.2% · 1,700g

Best Late GameBoots of Travel 2
79.7% · 4,500g
| # | Item | Cost | Win Rate ↓ | Games | Peak Timing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Satanic | 5,050 g | 78.7% | 794 | ~30m |
| 2 | ![]() Abyssal Blade | 6,250 g | 76.6% | 602 | ~30m |
| 3 | ![]() Assault Cuirass | 5,125 g | 74.0% | 1,340 | ~30m |
| 4 | ![]() Parasma | 5,975 g | 72.1% | 748 | ~30m |
| 5 | ![]() Octarine Core | 5,100 g | 71.4% | 2,823 | ~30m |
| 6 | ![]() Aghanim's Blessing | 5,800 g | 71.4% | 683 | ~25m |
| 7 | ![]() Daedalus | 5,200 g | 70.1% | 3,014 | ~30m |
| 8 | ![]() Eye of Skadi | 5,900 g | 69.7% | 2,452 | ~30m |
| 9 | ![]() Scythe of Vyse | 5,200 g | 69.2% | 746 | ~30m |
| 10 | ![]() Heart of Tarrasque | 5,300 g | 68.1% | 2,342 | ~30m |
| 11 | ![]() Bloodthorn | 6,400 g | 67.8% | 989 | ~30m |
| 12 | ![]() Shiva's Guard | 4,500 g | 66.5% | 4,804 | ~30m |
| 13 | ![]() Butterfly | 5,450 g | 66.4% | 3,752 | ~30m |
| 14 | ![]() Hydra's Breath | 5,900 g | 65.5% | 1,188 | ~30m |
| 15 | ![]() Linken's Sphere | 4,800 g | 64.9% | 1,589 | ~30m |
| 16 | ![]() Boots of Bearing | 4,225 g | 63.5% | 792 | ~30m |
| 17 | ![]() Dagon | 5,200 g | 63.2% | 543 | ~30m |
| 18 | ![]() Harpoon | 4,700 g | 62.9% | 4,275 | ~25m |
| 19 | ![]() Silver Edge | 5,700 g | 62.8% | 1,680 | ~30m |
| 20 | ![]() Guardian Greaves | 4,450 g | 62.2% | 1,866 | ~30m |
| 21 | ![]() Monkey King Bar | 5,000 g | 61.9% | 1,143 | ~30m |
| 22 | ![]() Sange and Yasha | 4,200 g | 60.9% | 2,777 | ~25m |
| 23 | ![]() Veil of Discord | 1,700 g | 60.2% | 676 | ~25m |
| 24 | ![]() Sange | 2,100 g | 60.0% | 8,677 | ~25m |
| 25 | ![]() Vladmir's Offering | 2,200 g | 59.8% | 1,685 | ~15m |
| 26 | ![]() Solar Crest | 2,575 g | 59.7% | 1,925 | ~25m |
| 27 | ![]() Crystalys | 2,000 g | 59.1% | 6,669 | ~30m |
| 28 | ![]() Mekansm | 1,775 g | 58.9% | 3,059 | ~25m |
| 29 | ![]() Aghanim's Scepter | 4,200 g | 58.8% | 26,808 | ~25m |
| 30 | ![]() Helm of the Overlord | 5,650 g | 58.4% | 755 | ~20m |
| 31 | ![]() Specialist's Array | 2,550 g | 58.1% | 2,167 | ~15m |
| 32 | ![]() Hurricane Pike | 4,550 g | 57.8% | 5,545 | ~25m |
| 33 | ![]() Aether Lens | 2,275 g | 57.5% | 5,713 | ~25m |
| 34 | ![]() Kaya and Sange | 4,200 g | 57.5% | 4,632 | ~20m |
| 35 | ![]() Holy Locket | 2,250 g | 57.3% | 1,758 | ~20m |
| 36 | ![]() Drum of Endurance | 1,625 g | 57.2% | 5,535 | ~15m |
| 37 | ![]() Oblivion Staff | 1,625 g | 56.6% | 10,220 | ~20m |
| 38 | ![]() Yasha and Kaya | 4,200 g | 56.6% | 3,818 | ~25m |
| 39 | ![]() Boots of Travel | 2,500 g | 56.2% | 9,947 | ~20m |
| 40 | ![]() Consecrated Wraps | 2,600 g | 56.0% | 4,884 | ~25m |
| 41 | ![]() Aghanim's Shard | 1,400 g | 55.6% | 54,381 | ~20m |
| 42 | ![]() Eul's Scepter of Divinity | 2,600 g | 55.6% | 11,049 | ~25m |
| 43 | ![]() Mjollnir | 5,500 g | 55.6% | 5,431 | ~20m |
| 44 | ![]() Force Staff | 2,200 g | 54.9% | 13,729 | ~25m |
| 45 | ![]() Manta Style | 4,650 g | 54.1% | 15,459 | ~20m |
| 46 | ![]() Radiance | 4,700 g | 54.1% | 8,693 | ~20m |
| 47 | ![]() Kaya | 2,100 g | 54.0% | 17,129 | ~20m |
| 48 | ![]() Perseverance | 1,400 g | 53.8% | 17,488 | ~15m |
| 49 | ![]() Diffusal Blade | 2,500 g | 53.8% | 5,169 | ~15m |
| 50 | ![]() Rod of Atos | 2,250 g | 53.6% | 3,701 | ~25m |
| 51 | ![]() Yasha | 2,100 g | 53.5% | 24,676 | ~20m |
| 52 | ![]() Essence Distiller | 1,775 g | 53.4% | 9,569 | ~20m |
| 53 | ![]() Dragon Lance | 2,000 g | 53.3% | 11,961 | ~20m |
| 54 | ![]() Helm of the Dominator | 2,550 g | 52.9% | 2,950 | ~10m |
| 55 | ![]() Armlet of Mordiggian | 2,500 g | 52.7% | 2,388 | ~20m |
| 56 | ![]() Glimmer Cape | 2,150 g | 52.2% | 12,304 | ~25m |
| 57 | ![]() Arcane Boots | 1,500 g | 50.8% | 36,993 | ~15m |
| 58 | ![]() Phase Boots | 1,450 g | 50.7% | 31,986 | ~8m |
| 59 | ![]() Mask of Madness | 1,900 g | 50.3% | 6,025 | ~12m |
| 60 | ![]() Power Treads | 1,400 g | 50.1% | 52,903 | ~8m |
| 61 | ![]() Vanguard | 1,700 g | 47.7% | 1,528 | ~8m |
| 62 | ![]() Blade Mail | 2,400 g | 47.4% | 5,531 | ~20m |
| 63 | ![]() Hand of Midas | 2,200 g | 46.4% | 4,737 | ~20m |
Data from OpenDota · Aggregated across all heroes and purchase timings · Updated daily




























































